Saudi Visa Stamping-APOSTILLE / ATTESTATION !!!

Saudi Visa Stamping

SAUDI ARABIA VISA SERVICES :

A) RESIDENT VISA  FOR SAUDI ARABIA(Family Joining)

  • Original Passport which should have six months validity(including the old passports )
  • Visa Slip
  • Husband’s Passport Copy
  • Husband’s valid Iqama Copy
  • Medical report along with GAMCA slips from a GAMCA (GCC approved Medical Centers Association)
  • Polio Card (for children below 15 years)
  • Marriage Certificate Copy
  • Birth Certificate Copy
  • Photos-8 nos. (6 x 4” Background White)
  • Medically Fit Report issued by Saudi Panel Doctor (0-11 years age, No medical report needed)

B)VISIT VISA FOR SAUDI ARABIA
  • Original Passport which should have six months validity(including the old passports )
  • Visa Slip
  • Passport Copy of Husband/Father/Son (Passport copy of one who sponsor the visitor)
  • Iqama copy of person who sponsor the visitor
  • Polio Card (for children below 12 years)
  • Marriage Certificate Copy
  • Birth Certificate Copy
  • Photos –8 nos. (6 x 4” – Background White)
  • No medical Report required for Visit Visa cases.

C)BUSINESS VISIT VISA FOR SAUDI ARABIA
  • Visa Slip
  • Original Passport, which should have 6 months validity.(including the old passports )
  • Indian Company Letter of request for visa issuance attested by Chamber of Commerce
  • Commercial Registration Certificate copy of the Firm/Company (Saudi)
  • Sponsor’s ID Copy
  • Photos – 4 nos. (6 x 4” – Background White).

D)CHILD / INFANT VISA STAMPING FOR SAUDI ARABIA
  • Child Passport, which should have 6 months validity(including the old passports )
  • 2 white background Photo
  • Original Polio Certificate with Attestation.
  • Birth Certificate Copy  
  • Mother’s original Passport.
  • Mother Re-Entry Slip.
  • Father’s valid Passport copy / Iqama Copy / Visa Copy.

E)RE-ENTRY VISA STAMPING FOR SAUDI ARABIA
  • Original Passport, which should have 6 months validity(including the old passports )
  • Copy of Work ID
  • Iqama print-out from Ministry
  • Sponsor’s letter which needs to be attested by the Chamber of Commerce
  • 4 Photos – 6 x 4” Background White.

***********************************

F) Employment Visa Stamping For Saudi Arabia.
  • Original Passport (Minimum Validity 6. months at the time of Submission). (For Medical categories. From SSLC to till now all the educational and experience certificate should be attested from Saudi Embassy. There should not be a gap, more than 3 months.)
  • Electronic Visa(ELECTRONIC WAKALA )
  • Original Employee Agreement (Attested by Chamber of Commerce & Ministry of External Affairs)
  • 6 photos 4x6 cm white background.
  • Medical report along with GAMCA slips from a GAMCA (GCC approved Medical Centers Association)
  • 2 alternative pages required for endorsing the visa.
  • NOC For those who came on exit is not necessary for endorsing in new Saudi Visa. (HE SHOULD HAVE FINAL EXIT PROOF PRINTOUT FROM THE AIRPORT (Original).
  • Driver’s license required for Drivers, this should be 6 years old and 6 months valid IF ANY BODY COMES ON EXIT.
  • Degree / Diploma Certificates related to Visa Category.
  • Degree/ Diploma Certificates to be attested by HRD and Ministry of External Affairs, Cultural Attaché, Saudi Embassy, New Delhi. For Senior Categories like Engineers/ Accountant/ System Analyzer/Computer Programmer and all Medical Staff requires Saudi Embassy attestation. For getting Cultural Attaché’sattestation, Original offer letter duly attested by Chamber of Commerce and MOFA is mandatory.

GAMCA CHENNAI -- GAMCA TRIVANDRUM -- GAMCA COCHIN